Norton Virus Removal Assurance

  • **No action is required at this time.**
  • Thank you for purchasing Norton Virus Removal Assurance. This purchase entitles you to call our Virus Removal agent in the event that your computer is or becomes infected with a virus or spyware at any time during the subscription period. Keep these instructions in case you need to redeem the service.
  • If you believe your computer is infected with a virus or spyware, follow these instructions to speak with an expert.
  • 1. Have your order number ready to provide to the NortonLive Expert.
    2. Call:
    US / Canada 877-327-7358
    United Kingdom 8000325906
    Ireland 8665079562
    Australia 1800224645
    Singapore 8001205563
    New Zealand 800450676
    3. Go to help.norton.com and enter the 6-digit code provided by your NortonLive Expert.
  • Please note: The service and its agents are not available to answer general support questions or provide technical support for issues not related to virus and spyware infection. Technical support for all issues other than the specific removal of a virus or sypware should be initiated through our free technical support chat at us.norton.com/support/. The Norton Virus Removal Service is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.